The Tyro Cup 2024

League One
R&R Tables and Chairs
Tafia Mafia
Shibumi
Group One
R&R Knives and Forks
Syreford
Bluestone Insurance
Soanza Polo

The Tyro Cup 2024 Tournament (0 ~ 4)

Date Time Team Score Score Team Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
Fri 7th June18:00 pmSoanza Polo2v5SyrefordDave AllenTBCTBCCoombe
Sat 8th June11:15 amR&R Knives and Forks3v4SyrefordDave AllenTBCTBCMeadow
10:00 amBluestone Insurance6v5Soanza PoloDave AllenTBCTBCMeadow
Mon 10th June16:30 pmShibumi8v7Tafia MafiaDryden PowerTBCTBCSweethills
15:15 pmBluestone Insurance4v9R&R Knives and ForksDryden PowerTBCTBCSweethills
Tue 11th June17:00 pmR&R Tables and Chairs5v3Tafia MafiaDryden PowerTBCTBCSweethills
Thu 13th June16:30 pmR&R Tables and Chairs3.5v4ShibumiDave AllenTBCTBCSweethills
Semi-Final
Fri 14th June16:00 pmShibumi4v7R&R Knives and ForksDave AllenTBCTBCCoombe
17:15 pmSyreford6v7.5R&R Tables and ChairsDave AllenTBCTBCCoombe
Final
Sun 16th June14:15 pmR&R Tables and Chairs8v6.5R&R Knives and ForksDave AllenTBCTBCMeadow
Subsidiary Final
15:30 pmBluestone Insurance4v1Soanza PoloDave AllenTBCTBCMeadow
R&R Tables and Chairs
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Elizabeth Clarkin-2
2. Ben Atkinson0
3. Nina Clarkin3
BK. Harry Tucker2
Total Handicap 3
Tafia Mafia
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Dom David0
2. TBC 00
3. TBC 00
BK. Dave Allen4
Total Handicap 4
Shibumi
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Pete Baldwin0
2. Georgina Bishop0
3. Mark Baldwin3
BK. Freddie Meade1
Total Handicap 4
R&R Knives and Forks
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Abi Slater-1
2. TBC 00
3. Jack Aldridge2
BK. Oliver Jones3
Total Handicap 4
Syreford
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Hugo Tobin0
2. William Tobin0
3. Charlie Walton4
BK. Steffan Groch0
Total Handicap 4
Bluestone Insurance
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Pauline Rushton0
2. Olivia Lamphee0
3. Tom Beim4
BK. Jemima Walker0
Total Handicap 4
Soanza Polo
First Colours: TBC
Second Colours: TBC
1. Lee Taylor0
2. TBC 00
3. Tom Collie2
BK. Marcus Speed2
Total Handicap 4