Upcoming Polo

Date Time Team Team Tournament Umpire Umpire Ref Ground
Mon 22nd July15:15Nelson PolovIndubitableThe Cheltenham Cup 2024Tarquin SouthwellRoddy MatthewsCaspar WestPeddington+
Mon 22nd July16:30SenzaltrovQuiantoThe Cheltenham Cup 2024Tarquin SouthwellRoddy MatthewsCaspar WestPeddington+
Tue 23rd July13:00Bluestone InsurancevR&R Knives and ForksThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Tue 23rd July14:30Noon GiraffevAureusThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Tue 23rd July15:45Strategic Help For HeroesvSenzaltroThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Tue 23rd July17:00Soanza/Lodge SecurityvTafia MafiaThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Wed 24th July14:00QuiantovStrategic Help For HeroesThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Wed 24th July15:30Nelson PolovManton ParkThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Wed 24th July16:45AlegriavPolo PerformanceThe Cirencester Ladies 16-Goal 2024TBC+
Wed 24th July17:00Bluestone InsurancevR&R Tables and ChairsThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Thu 25th July13:00AureusvSilvertown PropertiesThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Thu 25th July14:30AlegriavCadenceThe Cirencester Ladies 16-Goal 2024TBC+
Thu 25th July16:00Soanza/Lodge SecurityvSyreford/Noon GiraffeThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Thu 25th July17:15R&R Knives and ForksvR&R Tables and ChairsThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July00:00vThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July00:00vThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July11:00vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July12:15vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July13:45vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Fri 26th July15:15vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Sun 28th July00:00vThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Sun 28th July00:00vThe Ponting Pot 2024TBC+
Sun 28th July13:00Smiths PolovLa RosadaThe Cirencester Ladies 16-Goal 2024TBC+
Sun 28th July15:00vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+
Sun 28th July16:30vThe Cheltenham Cup 2024TBC+

Latest results

  • Sun, 21st July 12:30:00
    Noon Giraffe4
    Vs
    R&R Knives and Forks6
    Ground: Ivy Lodge
  • Sun, 21st July 13:45:00
    The Doug Brown 2024 · Subsidiary Final
    Soanza Polo4
    Vs
    Tafia Mafia2
    Ground: Ivy Lodge
  • Sat, 20th July 10:30:00
    The Doug Brown 2024 · Semi-Final
    Noon Giraffe5
    Vs
    R&R Tables and Chairs4
    Ground: Meadow
  • Fri, 19th July 15:00:00
    Nelson Polo6
    Vs
    Trewsbury Farm3.5
    Ground: Peddington
  • Fri, 19th July 15:00:00
    The Doug Brown 2024 · Semi-Final
    Soanza Polo2
    Vs
    R&R Knives and Forks4
    Ground: Marks Field
  • Fri, 19th July 11:15:00
    Noon Giraffe7
    Vs
    Silvertown Properties4
    Ground: Marks Field
  • Fri, 19th July 17:45:00
    Syreford/Noon Giraffe5
    Vs
    Tafia Mafia2
    Ground: Peddington
  • Thu, 18th July 16:00:00
    Tafia Mafia2
    Vs
    R&R Tables and Chairs5
    Ground: Coombe
  • Wed, 17th July 09:15:00
    R&R Knives and Forks5.5
    Vs
    Soanza Polo6
    Ground: Sweethills
  • Tue, 16th July 17:15:00
    R&R Tables and Chairs5
    Vs
    R&R Knives and Forks7
    Ground: Coombe